Organisers

Thirsty Horse logo Lamma Dragons

南丫島漁民娛樂會

Lamma Fishermen’s Association

 

Media Partners

Lamma-zine website
 

Official Charity

 

Ferry Timetable

Check the ferry schedule between Yung Shue Wan (Lamma Island) and Central (Hong Kong Island)

 

Team Links

Lamma Ladies
 

Follow the Lamma 500 on Twitter & Facebook

The Hill Dickinson in Association with Laracy & Co Lamma 500

2014 Lamma International Dragon Boat Festival
4th May 2014

The Liechtenstein Princely Navy, 2014 Open Cup Champions (click image to enlarge)
See all photos of Prize Winners

Lamma Dragons Mixed Youth A, 2014 Junior Mixed Cup Champions (click image to enlarge)

Team Mushu, 2014 Mixed Cup Champions (click image to enlarge)

 

06 May 2014: The Liechtenstein Princely Navy crowned Open Division champions at the Hill Dickinson in Association with Laracy & Co Lamma International Dragon Boat Festival 2014 Read the full Media Release...

02 May 2014: Sixty four teams including the Seven Seas Dragons from Australia to compete in this Sunday’s Hill Dickinson in Association with Laracy & Co Lamma International Dragon Boat Festival Read the full Media Release...

 

Video Highlights of the Lamma 500 2014

Courtesy of Donna Foreman

2014 Race Results

1,000m Open Champions

Lamma Dragons

1,000m Open Runners-up

BGC Stormy Dragons

1,000m Open Third Place

The Liechtenstein Princely Navy

 

 

1,000m Mixed Champions

BGC Stormy Dragons

1,000m Mixed Runners-up

Lantau Boat Club Mixed Red

1,000m Mixed Third Place

VRC Mixed

 

 

1,000m Women’s Champions

BGC Stormy Dragons

1,000m Women’s Runners-up

Lamma Dragons

1,000m Women’s Third Place

AWA Globe Paddlers

 

 

Mixed Bowl Champions

South Lantau Palm Beach Buffaloes

Mixed Bowl Runners-up

Los Chiles

Mixed Bowl Third Place

Le Jardin Flying Kiwis

 

 

Open Plate Champions

HKUST Alumni Dragon Boat Club

Open Plate Runners-up

UBS Blazing Paddles

Open Plate Third Place

DBS Old Boys Pa Ho Dee

 

 

Mixed Plate Champions

Lamma Mixed Cowboys

Mixed Plate Runners-up

VRC Mixed

Mixed Plate Third Place

Lamma Mixed Indians

 

 

Women’s Plate Champions

Blazing Paddles

Women’s Plate Runners-up

DBS Pirates Wags & Wenches

Women’s Plate Third Place

Team Loreley

 

 

Junior Cup Champions

Lamma Dragons Junior Mixed A

Junior Cup Runners-up

USA Sharks - Victoria Shanghai Academy

Junior Cup Third Place

Lamma Dragons Junior Mixed B

 

 

Women’s Cup Champions

BGC Stormy Dragons

Women’s Cup Runners-up

AWA Globe Paddlers

Women’s Cup Third Place

Lady Buzz

 

 

Open Cup Champions

The Liechtenstein Princely Navy

Open Cup Runners-up

RHKYC Men

Open Cup Third Place

Buzz Dragons

 

 

Mixed Cup Champions

Team Mushu

Mixed Cup Runners-up

Lantau Boat Club Mixed Red

Mixed Cup Third Place

BGC Stormy Dragons

Download the complete 2014 Lamma 500 Results

Supporters

© 2007–2017 Lamma International Dragon Boat Festival  |   Site designed & constructed by Thirsty Horse